Welcome Bonus
400% up to $4,000

+ 100 Free Spins across 2 deposits

Ozwin CasinoAbove average
7.4/10
Wagering
30× deposit + bonus
Min Deposit
$20 per step
Max Bet on Bonus
$10
Cashout Limit
None on match bonuses

Ozwin Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How the Offers Work

Looking for an Ozwin Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? The closest match is the two-step welcome package, which can turn two qualifying deposits into up to $4,000 in bonuses plus 100 free spins. Here is how to use a $100 deposit sensibly, what the wagering involves and which terms matter before you claim.

Ozwin Casino operates under a Curacao eGaming licence. Games supplied by RealTime Gaming are independently tested for fairness, and the site uses SSL encryption to protect player data and transactions.

The welcome offer that fits a $100 deposit

Ozwin Casino’s main new-player offer is split into two deposit steps. Each step adds 200% up to $2,000 and 50 free spins, giving the full package a possible total of 400% up to $4,000 plus 100 free spins across two deposits. A $100 deposit is above the $20 minimum for either step, so it can qualify for the percentage match.

StepCodeDeposit matchFree spins
Step 1OZWELCOME-B200% up to $2,00050 on Sparkling Fortunes or Bubble Bubble 2
Step 2OZWELCOME-C200% up to $2,00050 on Charms of the Forest or Cash Bandits 2

The percentage match is calculated from the deposit. For example, a $100 deposit at 200% produces a $200 bonus, giving you $300 in bonus-play funds before any winnings. The first step can therefore be worth $200 in bonus money on a $100 deposit, provided the offer is activated correctly.

Use the code before depositing

Enter the relevant coupon code before making the deposit. Only one active coupon is permitted at a time, and each welcome bonus can be redeemed once.

How to claim the $100 deposit offer

The process is straightforward, but the order matters. You need to create one real-money account, be at least 18 and provide personal details including your name and address. Only one real-money account is permitted per person.

  1. Open your accountVisit Ozwin Casino and select Sign Up. Complete the registration details and use AUD as your primary currency.
  2. Choose your welcome stepFor the first deposit, use OZWELCOME-B. For the second deposit, use OZWELCOME-C. The two codes apply to different parts of the package.
  3. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least $20. A $100 deposit meets the minimum and allows the 200% match to be calculated on that deposit.
  4. Check the bonus balanceOnce the offer is active, check the remaining playthrough requirement from the balance area. On mobile, tap the balance above the Coupon button; on desktop, open the Cashier section and click the balance.
  5. Play within the bonus rulesKeep each bonus-play bet at or below $10 unless a promotion states otherwise. Exceeding the maximum bet may void the promotion winnings.

If you use a $100 deposit for the first step, the example $200 bonus would be combined with the $100 deposit for a total of $300 subject to the welcome wagering formula. The free spins have their own requirement, so treat them as a separate part of the promotion rather than adding them into the cash bonus calculation.

Ready to check the welcome package?Choose the step you want, enter its code before depositing and keep the $10 maximum bonus-play bet in mind.

Wagering on a $100 deposit and bonus

The welcome bonus carries 30× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. That means the deposit is included, not just the bonus. With a $100 deposit and a $200 match, the calculation is $300 multiplied by 30, creating $9,000 in required wagering.

ItemCalculationResult
DepositStarting amount$100
Bonus200% of $100$200
Combined amount$100 + $200$300
Welcome wagering30 × $300$9,000

The separate free spins winnings requirement is 20×. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, while the exact contribution for other game types can vary under a bonus. The practical point is simple: look at the remaining requirement before requesting a withdrawal, and keep your individual bonus-play bets within the $10 limit.

The $10 bet limit matters

A bet above $10 during bonus play may void promotion winnings. Bonus winnings claimed while a withdrawal request is pending may also be forfeited.

The match bonuses have no maximum cashout limit. That does not remove the wagering requirement, the maximum-bet rule or the need to complete the basic deposit turnover condition before withdrawing.

Other bonuses to consider with your bankroll

The $100 deposit offer is not the only promotion available. Cashback ranges from 25% to 50%, while new players receive 100% cashback on their first deposit. Match deposit bonuses, cashback bonuses and comp points bonuses have no maximum cashout limit.

  • The $30 no deposit bonus is available to eligible players.
  • The $15 no deposit chip uses code CHIPY15.
  • A $10 free chip is restricted to slots, carries 60× wagering and has a $180 maximum cashout. It expires 30 days after crediting.
  • The Lightning Bitcoin deposit promotion offers 200% plus 20 free spins with a minimum $5 deposit.
  • Comp points are earned on every bet. 100 points convert to $1 in wager-free cash, with a minimum redemption equivalent to $1.
  • The Weekly Random Draw offers a $25-$500 prize to players who deposit at least $100 during the qualifying period.

The loyalty programme has six levels and starts at Tourist. VIP benefits include cashback, exclusive bonuses and 24/7 support. Ozwin Casino from Australia also offers free-roll tournaments, seasonal events with prize pools reaching $10,000 or more, Sunday missions and a Lobby Jackpot for opted-in members playing pokies.

Keep promotions separate in your planning. Consecutive free bonuses or free spins without a real-money deposit in between are not advisable, and deposit match coupons must be activated with one single deposit rather than several deposits.

Games and ways to use bonus funds

The casino has more than 250 games, with RealTime Gaming providing the main library and Visionary iGaming supplying live tables. You can choose from pokies, table games, video poker, specialty games, progressive jackpots, board games, keno and scratch cards.

Live tables include Live Baccarat, Live Blackjack and Live Roulette.
Progressive jackpot titles include Aztec Millions, Jackpot Cleopatra Gold and Cash Bandits 3.
Video poker options include Jacks or Better, Deuces Wild and Joker Poker.
Selected RTP examples include Megaquarium at 96.94%, Achilles Deluxe at 96.17% and Cash Bandits 3 at 96.00%.
Demo mode is available on desktop without logging in, while mobile players can use Practice Mode after creating an account.

The site runs in a browser on Android and iOS devices, as well as on computers and tablets. There is no download required, and Google Chrome is recommended for performance. Remember that game results are uncertain: a bonus gives you extra playing funds under conditions, not a guaranteed return.

Deposits, withdrawals and the $7,500 weekly limit

AUD is the primary currency, and the casino does not charge deposit fees, although a payment provider may apply its own fee. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether, eZeeWallet, PaysafeCard, Neosurf, CashtoCode, JetBank Transfer, CardPay and bank transfer.

MethodMinimum
CardPay$10
Lightning BitcoinAU$5
E-walletsAU$10
JetBank Transfer$20
Credit or debit cardAU$20
Bank transferAU$30

Withdrawals can be made by Bank Wire Transfer, Bitcoin, eZeeWallet or Courier Cheque. The weekly withdrawal limit is AU$7,500. Bitcoin withdrawals have a AU$50 minimum and are processed in 0-1 hours once approved; bank wire withdrawals have a $100 minimum, a $50 casino fee and can take up to 15 business days in total.

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal. You may need proof of identity, proof of address, payment method documentation and source-of-funds information. Standard verification takes a few minutes, while manual review can take 3-5 business days.

Complete the basic deposit turnover first

A deposit must be wagered at least once before you request a withdrawal. If you skip that step, a 15% administrative fee is deducted from the withdrawal amount.

A sensible checklist before claiming

  1. Decide whether the $100 deposit is money you can afford to lose. Gambling should stay entertainment, not a way to cover bills.
  2. Choose one welcome code and enter it before depositing.
  3. Work out the possible wagering first. A $100 deposit with a $200 match creates a $9,000 example requirement at 30×.
  4. Keep bonus-play bets at $10 or less.
  5. Check your remaining playthrough from the balance area before requesting a payout.
  6. Set deposit or play limits if you want a firm spending boundary.
  7. Use self-exclusion if gambling stops feeling comfortable.

Support is available in English through live chat and email, with telephone support also offered. The Australian Gambling Helpline is available on 1800 858 858. If you want to try the games first, demo or Practice Mode lets you explore the experience without using real money.

Keep the maths in front of youA $100 deposit can activate the welcome match, but the combined balance and 30× wagering rule are the figures to check before you play.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

What does the Ozwin Casino $100 Deposit Bonus offer?

A $100 deposit can qualify for the first 200% welcome match, producing a $200 bonus, plus 50 free spins when you use OZWELCOME-B. The full package reaches 400% up to $4,000 plus 100 free spins across two deposits.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum is $20 for each welcome step. A $100 deposit meets that requirement.

How much wagering applies to a $100 deposit with a $200 bonus?

The 30× requirement applies to the combined $300, so the worked example is $9,000 in total wagering.

Which promo code should I use first?

Use OZWELCOME-B for step one, which includes 50 free spins on Sparkling Fortunes or Bubble Bubble 2. OZWELCOME-C is for step two and includes spins on Charms of the Forest or Cash Bandits 2.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bonus-play bet is $10 unless a promotion states otherwise. Exceeding it may void the promotion winnings.

Is there a maximum cashout on the welcome match?

There is no maximum cashout limit on match bonuses. The wagering and maximum-bet terms still apply.

Can I withdraw straight after depositing $100?

The deposit must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal request. If it has not been wagered, a 15% administrative fee is deducted from the withdrawal amount.

What is the weekly withdrawal limit?

The weekly withdrawal limit is AU$7,500. KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal.