Welcome Bonus
400% up to $4,000

+ 100 Free Spins across 2 deposits

Ozwin CasinoAbove average
7.4/10
Wagering
30× deposit + bonus
Min Deposit
$20 per step
Max Bet on Bonus
$10
Cashout Limit
None on match bonuses

Ozwin Casino Welcome Bonus: 400% up to $4,000

The Ozwin Casino Welcome Bonus is split into two deposit steps, with each one offering 200% up to $2,000 plus 50 Free Spins. Together, the package can reach 400% up to $4,000 and 100 Free Spins, with a $20 minimum deposit for each step.

Ozwin Casino operates under a Curacao eGaming licence. Games supplied by RealTime Gaming are independently tested for fairness, and the site uses SSL encryption to protect player data and transactions.

How the two-step Welcome Bonus works

You can use the welcome package across two separate deposits. Each step has its own 200% match, free spins and wagering requirement. The two steps are redeemable once each, so it is worth deciding when to use them rather than activating a coupon casually.

StepOfferMinimum depositWagering
Step 1200% up to $2,000 + 50 Free Spins$2030× deposit + bonus; 20× free spins winnings
Step 2200% up to $2,000 + 50 Free Spins$2030× deposit + bonus; 20× free spins winnings
Total400% up to $4,000 + 100 Free Spins$20 per stepThe relevant requirement applies to each activated step

The first step gives spins on Sparkling Fortunes or Bubble Bubble 2. The second gives spins on Charms of the Forest or Cash Bandits 2. The match bonuses have no maximum cashout limit, although the wagering and maximum-bet rules still apply.

A $20 deposit does not create a $2,000 bonus

The match is 200% of your deposit, subject to the $2,000 cap. A $20 deposit creates a $40 bonus, while a $1,000 deposit creates a $2,000 bonus.

200% Welcome Bonus: the first and second steps explained

Both welcome steps use the same 200% calculation. The difference is the free-spin game attached to each one. Step one uses the code OZWELCOME-B and step two uses OZWELCOME-C.

  1. Choose the step you want to activateUse step one for Sparkling Fortunes or Bubble Bubble 2, or step two for Charms of the Forest or Cash Bandits 2.
  2. Enter the correct codeApply OZWELCOME-B for the first step or OZWELCOME-C for the second. The coupon must be redeemed before you make the deposit.
  3. Deposit at least $20Each welcome step requires a minimum deposit of $20. A deposit-match coupon can be activated with one deposit only.
  4. Play through the bonusThe deposit and bonus amount are both included in the 30× wagering calculation. Free-spin winnings have their own 20× requirement.

Only one coupon can be active at a time. That matters if you are considering another promotion. It is also sensible to finish one offer before trying to activate the next, because consecutive free bonuses or free spins without a real-money deposit in between are not advisable.

Casino Ozwin runs on RealTime Gaming software, and the games supplied by RTG are independently tested for fairness. The operator is Deckmedia N.V., and the casino operates under a Curacao eGaming licence.

100% Welcome Bonus: how the percentage applies

A 100% match means the bonus equals the amount of your qualifying deposit, subject to the promotion's cap. In the current package, the 100% figure is used for the first-deposit Cashback offer for new players rather than for either of the two main 200% welcome steps.

For example, a $100 qualifying deposit paired with a 100% match would produce a $100 bonus. The important thing is to check which promotion you have selected before depositing, because the 200% welcome steps and the 100% first-deposit Cashback are separate offers.

Check the percentage before you fund the account.
Confirm the minimum deposit for the selected offer.
Use the coupon before making a deposit when the offer requires one.
Keep the $10 maximum bet in mind during bonus playthrough.
Check the remaining wagering amount in your account.

The 100% figure is not the same as the 200% steps

The headline welcome package is built from two 200% deposit matches. The 100% figure relates to the first-deposit Cashback offer for new players.

300% Welcome Bonus: what the headline package actually adds up to

A 300% welcome bonus usually means a deposit match worth three times the deposit. The current Ozwin Casino welcome package uses two separate 200% steps instead, giving a combined 400% match when both are completed. A standalone 300% Welcome Bonus is not among the current promotions described here.

The combined figure is calculated by adding the two maximum bonus amounts: $2,000 from step one plus $2,000 from step two. The same applies to the spins, with 50 attached to each step for 100 in total.

PartStep 1Step 2Combined total
Deposit match200% up to $2,000200% up to $2,000400% up to $4,000
Free spins5050100

The $4,000 figure is a maximum across both steps, not an automatic credit. To receive the full bonus amount from a step, the deposit needs to be large enough to reach that step's $2,000 cap.

Wagering rules and a simple $20 example

The welcome match has a 30× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus. This is the part many players skip, so it helps to do the maths before you claim the offer.

ItemAmountCalculation
Deposit$20Qualifies for the minimum
200% bonus$40200% of $20
Combined amount$60$20 deposit + $40 bonus
Required wagering$1,80030 × $60

The same calculation can be shown another way: 30× the $20 deposit is $600, and 30× the $40 bonus is $1,200. Together, that is $1,800 wagered. The source terms also give a $20 deposit plus $20 bonus example, which requires $1,200 in total wagering.

Free-spin winnings use a separate 20× wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, while the specific contribution rates for other game types are not included in the supplied terms. During bonus playthrough, the maximum bet is $10 unless a promotion states otherwise.

Keep every bonus bet at $10 or less

Exceeding the $10 maximum bet during bonus playthrough may void the promotion winnings. Winnings from bonuses claimed while a withdrawal request is pending may also be forfeited.

How to keep track of your bonus progress

You can check the remaining playthrough requirement from your account. On mobile, tap the balance above the Coupon button. On desktop, open the Cashier section and select the balance.

  1. Confirm which welcome step is active.
  2. Check the bonus balance and remaining wagering amount.
  3. Keep individual bonus bets at $10 or below.
  4. Complete the free-spin winnings requirement separately.
  5. Finish the required playthrough before requesting a withdrawal.

Deposits must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal request can be made. If that 1× deposit wagering condition is not met, a 15% administrative fee is deducted from the withdrawal amount. The cashier accepts AUD as the primary currency, and Ozwin Casino does not charge deposit fees, although a payment provider may apply its own fee.

Ready to use the two-step offer?Choose the welcome step that suits your deposit, apply its coupon before depositing and keep the wagering maths close by.

What to know before claiming the offer

The welcome bonus is designed for new players and is available in two stages. Only one real-money account is permitted per person, and the minimum age is 18. It is browser-based, so you can play on Android, iOS, PC or tablet without downloading a dedicated app.

The wider game library has more than 250 titles, including pokies, table games, video poker, specialty games, progressive jackpots and live tables. Demo play is available on desktop without logging in, while mobile players can use Practice Mode after creating an account.

  • The offer is split over two deposits.
  • Each step can be redeemed once only.
  • The minimum deposit is $20 per step.
  • The welcome match has no maximum cashout limit.
  • The maximum bonus-play bet is $10.
  • Free-spin winnings carry 20× wagering.
  • AUD is the primary currency.
  • 24/7 support is available through live chat and email, with telephone support also available.

Gambling involves real money and the bonus does not remove that risk. Ozwin Casino provides deposit limits, play limits and self-exclusion tools. If gambling is causing concern, the Australian Gambling Helpline is available on 1800 858 858.

Check the numbers before you depositThe most useful figures to remember are $20 minimum per step, 30× on the combined deposit and bonus, 20× on free-spin winnings and a $10 maximum bet.

FAQ

Welcome Bonus questions

How much is the Ozwin Casino Welcome Bonus?

The package totals 400% up to $4,000 plus 100 Free Spins across two deposits. Each step offers 200% up to $2,000 and 50 spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum deposit is $20 for each welcome step.

What codes are used for the two welcome steps?

Use OZWELCOME-B for step one and OZWELCOME-C for step two. The coupon must be redeemed before making the deposit.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The deposit and bonus amount are combined and multiplied by 30. Free-spin winnings have a separate 20× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during bonus playthrough?

The maximum bet is $10 unless the promotion states otherwise. Exceeding that amount may void the promotion winnings.

Does the welcome bonus have a maximum cashout limit?

The match deposit bonuses have no maximum cashout limit. The wagering requirements and other bonus rules still need to be completed.

How do I check my remaining wagering requirement?

On mobile, tap the balance above the Coupon button. On desktop, open the Cashier section and click the balance.

Can I withdraw before wagering my deposit?

Deposits must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal request. If that condition is not met, a 15% administrative fee is deducted from the withdrawal amount.