Welcome Bonus
400% up to $4,000

+ 100 Free Spins across 2 deposits

Ozwin CasinoAbove average
7.4/10
Wagering
30× deposit + bonus
Min Deposit
$20 per step
Max Bet on Bonus
$10
Cashout Limit
None on match bonuses

Ozwin Casino 100% Welcome Bonus

Looking at the Ozwin Casino 100% Welcome Bonus? The clearest 100% offer is the 100% cashback on your first deposit for new players, while the wider welcome package adds deposit matches and free spins across two deposits. Here is how the rewards work, what to enter and which rules matter before you play.

Ozwin Casino operates under a Curacao eGaming licence. Games supplied by RealTime Gaming are independently tested for fairness, and the site uses SSL encryption to protect player data and transactions.

How the 100% welcome offer works for Australian players

The 100% element of the Ozwin welcome offer is first-deposit cashback for new players. In simple terms, the cashback matches your first deposit at 100%. The offer sits alongside the broader welcome package, so it is worth separating the two rather than treating every reward as the same promotion.

RewardHow it worksImportant term
First-deposit cashback100% cashback for new playersAvailable on the first deposit
Welcome packageUp to $4,000 plus 100 Free Spins across 2 deposits30× deposit + bonus wagering
Free spins50 spins with each welcome step20× wagering on winnings
Bonus playA maximum $10 bet while playing through a bonusExceeding it may void promotion winnings

The wider package is split across two deposits. Each step can award 200% up to $2,000 and 50 Free Spins, giving a combined total of 400% up to $4,000 and 100 Free Spins. The cashback reward and the deposit-match package have different mechanics, so check the selected promotion before entering a code or depositing.

Cashback and deposit matches are separate reward types

Cashback is based on the stated first-deposit reward. Deposit-match bonuses add bonus funds to an eligible deposit and bring wagering conditions with them. Match deposit bonuses, cashback bonuses and comp points bonuses have no maximum cashout limit.

How to claim the welcome rewards without missing a step

You need to be at least 18 and can hold only one real-money account. Ozwin Casino uses AUD as its primary currency, which keeps the figures easy to follow for Australian players. The sign-up process asks for personal details including your name and address.

  1. Create your accountOpen the site, choose Sign Up and provide the requested personal details. Only one real-money account is permitted per person.
  2. Choose the rewardSelect the first-deposit cashback or the relevant welcome package step. The minimum deposit for either welcome step is $20.
  3. Enter the code before depositingFor the first welcome step, use OZWELCOME-B. It applies to the Sparkling Fortunes or Bubble Bubble 2 free spins. For the second step, use OZWELCOME-C for Charms of the Forest or Cash Bandits 2.
  4. Make one qualifying depositA deposit-match coupon must be redeemed before making the deposit, and one coupon can be activated with a single deposit. Multiple deposits cannot be combined to activate one coupon.
  5. Check the balance and playthroughOn desktop, open the Cashier and select the balance to view remaining playthrough. On mobile, tap the balance above the Coupon button.

Only one active coupon is permitted at a time. It is also sensible to avoid claiming consecutive free bonuses or free spins without a real-money deposit in between, as the bonus terms advise against that pattern.

Enter the code before you deposit

This is the part many players rush. A deposit-match coupon needs to be redeemed first, and each coupon works with one deposit rather than several deposits joined together.

Ready to review the welcome reward?Choose the promotion that suits your bankroll, then check the qualifying deposit and wagering figures before you confirm it.

Wagering rules, free spins and a worked example

The welcome package has a 30× wagering requirement applied to the combined deposit and bonus amount. That means you do not multiply the bonus alone. You multiply both parts, add them together and then apply 30.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$20
Bonus$20
Combined amount$40
30× wagering$1,200 total wagered

The same example can also be shown as 30× $20 deposit plus 30× $20 bonus: $600 + $600 = $1,200. This is wagering activity, not a fee. It describes the total amount that must be wagered before the related bonus funds and winnings become available under the promotion rules.

The free spins have a separate 20× wagering requirement on winnings. Step one gives 50 Free Spins on Sparkling Fortunes or Bubble Bubble 2, while step two gives 50 Free Spins on Charms of the Forest or Cash Bandits 2.

Keep each bonus-play bet at $10 or less.
Remember that the 30× calculation includes both deposit and bonus.
Treat free-spin winnings separately because they carry 20× wagering.
Slots contribute 100% towards wagering.
Do not request a withdrawal while bonus winnings are still subject to the relevant conditions, as winnings from bonuses claimed while a withdrawal is pending may be forfeited.

The $10 maximum bet applies during bonus play unless a promotion states otherwise. Going above that amount may void promotion winnings. The match bonuses themselves have no maximum cashout limit, but that does not remove the wagering, bet-size or other promotion conditions.

Other 100% rewards and ongoing ways to build value

The first-deposit cashback is not the only way to receive a 100% reward. Ozwin Casino also lists cashback in a regular range of 25% to 50%, with up to 50% available, and the first-deposit cashback reaches 100% for new players.

There are also ongoing promotions for players who want rewards beyond the initial offer. These include the Weekly Random Draw, where a deposit of at least $100 qualifies you for a weekly freebie prize of $25 to $500, plus free-roll tournaments that are free to enter and play.

  • Comp points are earned on every bet placed.
  • 100 comp points exchange for $1 in wager-free cash.
  • The minimum comp point redemption is equivalent to $1.
  • The VIP programme has six loyalty levels, beginning with Tourist.
  • VIP benefits include cashback, exclusive bonuses and 24/7 support.
  • The Lobby Jackpot is available to opted-in members through pokie play, with payouts around $25, $50 or $100.
  • Seasonal tournament prize pools can reach $10,000 or more.
  • Referring a friend earns a $50 reward.

For example, the comp points system is different from a deposit bonus because the redeemed cash is wager-free. Casino Ozwin also offers demo mode on desktop and Practice Mode on mobile, which lets you get familiar with the browser experience before using real money.

If you are interested in longer-term rewards, the VIP Program includes six loyalty levels and benefits such as cashback, exclusive bonuses and 24/7 support. Comp points are based on bets, with the standard RTG formula giving 1 point per $10 wagered.

Deposits, withdrawals and sensible checks before playing

Ozwin supports several deposit options for Australian players, including Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Apple Pay, Google Pay, eZeeWallet, Neosurf, CashtoCode, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether, PaysafeCard, JetBank Transfer, CardPay and bank transfer. The minimum depends on the method: CardPay starts at $10, e-wallets at $10, Lightning Bitcoin at AU$5, credit and debit cards at AU$20, JetBank Transfer at $20, CashtoCode at $25 and bank transfer at AU$30.

Ozwin does not charge deposit fees, although a payment provider may apply its own fee. Before requesting a withdrawal, deposits must be wagered at least once. If that condition is not met, a 15% administrative fee is deducted from the withdrawal amount.

ItemRule
Weekly limitAU$7,500
Bitcoin minimumAU$50
Bank Wire Transfer minimum$100
Bank Wire Transfer fee$50
First withdrawalKYC verification required

KYC checks are required before the first withdrawal. You may need proof of identity, proof of address, payment method documentation and source-of-funds documents. Standard verification normally takes a few minutes, while manual review can take 3-5 business days.

Set a budget before using a bonus

A bonus adds conditions to real-money play, so use only money you can afford to lose. Deposit limits, play limits and self-exclusion tools are available, and the Australian Gambling Helpline is 1800 858 858.

The casino runs in a browser on Android, iOS, PC and tablet, with no download required. Google Chrome is recommended. Live chat and email support operate 24/7 in English, and telephone support is also available.

Check the terms before you opt inTake a moment to confirm the code, deposit amount, wagering figure and maximum bonus-play bet before claiming a reward.

FAQ

100% Welcome Bonus questions

What is the Ozwin Casino 100% Welcome Bonus?

It is the 100% cashback reward available on the first deposit for new players. Ozwin also offers a wider welcome package with deposit matches and 100 Free Spins across two deposits.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $20 for each welcome step.

Which codes apply to the welcome package?

Use OZWELCOME-B for the first step and OZWELCOME-C for the second step. The first code includes spins on Sparkling Fortunes or Bubble Bubble 2, while the second includes spins on Charms of the Forest or Cash Bandits 2.

How is the 30× wagering requirement calculated?

It applies to the combined deposit and bonus amount. A $20 deposit with a $20 bonus creates a $40 total, and 30× that amount equals $1,200 wagered.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $10 unless a promotion states otherwise. Exceeding the limit may void promotion winnings.

Do the free spins have their own wagering requirement?

Yes. Free-spin winnings carry a separate 20× wagering requirement.

Does the welcome bonus have a maximum cashout?

The match deposit bonuses have no maximum cashout limit. Their wagering and maximum-bet conditions still apply.

Can I use the welcome offer on a mobile device?

Yes. Ozwin runs through an instant-play browser on Android and iOS devices, as well as PC and tablet. Google Chrome is recommended.